Thursday, December 27, 2007

Belated

A belated Christmas wish to everyone! Hope you guys had a great time during Christmas (whatever you were doing)

Photobucket

As for myself, I was up north in Penang spending time with my relatives from mum's side of the family.

I didn't take that much of photos as I hoped to.
Partly because I couldn't find the adrenaline to take out my 'big gun' and 'shoot' at my relatives. There was nothing special.
Also because my uncle was so anti-social. After every meal he wants to go back to the hotel! (he's from HK). ANd when he says go back to the hotel, his son + daugther-in-law + granddaughter also goes back to the hotel!

So in the end, nothing much to shoot.

Stay tuned coz I wanna introduce one restaurant in Penang to you.

--------------------------------------------

To all that sent me Christmas wishes (through email, sms and friendster), Thanks a lot!

To all whom I sent wishes to and replied, good to hear from you, once a year
at least

To all whom I sent wishes but never replied, do tell me you're still alive!

To Aylmer and Chiow Jie, Happy Birthday!!!

Cheers.

Sunday, December 16, 2007

Workaholic?

Lately I've been working like crazy. OT almost everyday.

Yesterday was by far the worst... 9.40pm

9.40pm on a SATURDAY! When I'm suppose to be off at 1.30pm (or something like that)

Am I turning into a workaholic? A lil' I suppose...

Work has turn me crazy. Why? Coz of this equation.
" me + him = baby "
Just not the kind of baby we normally know about. So, baby what? Baby diary la..

"we" produced 15,000 babies. and "we" have to QC all 15,000 babies before letting them out into the world -_-"

So, in your opinion, am i a workaholic-gonna-be?

Tuesday, December 11, 2007

Janice

"What is the Janice all about?"

This.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

There's nothing much to say...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

So there'll be more photos than words

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I had a great time photographing Janice

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

I think she had a great time too

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Just look at her excitement

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Yes I know it's blur. But how can one stay still when they are excited? Hmm...

Heheh.

Jan, I just have to do this. :P

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Psst... Compare this with the original

For those who don't know, it's alright. You don't really need to know

Cheers.

Friday, December 07, 2007

Sneak Preview

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
"Janice"
Coming to you soon

Monday, December 03, 2007

I'm alive!

Yes, I'm still alive and kicking. I've not abandon my blog... No, not now, not ever!

Owh well, I've just been busy. For the past 2 weeks I've been doing overtime 5 days a week. Yep, you heard/read right. Mon-Fri all overtime.

It has been crazy... But I'm still alive!!! Muahahaha...

I had a good time yesterday, photographing my good friend, Janice. Photos might be published soon (when i've unloaded it and when she agrees)

I'm at work now, so ciaooo!

Have a good day!

Cheers.